A seguir apresentamos por ordem decrescente de graduação a lista do Corpo de Cintos Negros ativos da AWIKP na época 2016/2017.

  1. Joaquim Gonçalves (Braga) – 6º Dan
  2. Pedro Roby (Braga) – 5º Dan
  3. Joaquim Salgueiro (Castelo Branco) – 5º Dan
  4. Elisabete Silva (Braga) – 4º Dan
  5. Ricardo Sobral (Braga) – 4º Dan
  6. João Santos (Braga) – 4º Dan
  7. José Vicente Quintas (Braga) – 4º Dan
  8. João Pereira (Lisboa) – 4º Dan
  9. José Garcia (Lisboa) – 3º Dan
  10. Rita Garcia (Lisboa) – 3º Dan
  11. João Silva (Vila Verde) – 3º Dan
  12. Jorge Palha (Braga) – 3º Dan
  13. Fernando Ferreira (Braga) – 3º Dan
  14. António Salvado (Fundão) – 3º Dan
  15. Gil Pitães (Braga) – 3º Dan
  16. Estêvão Trindade (Lisboa) – 3º Dan
  17. Ana Gonçalves (Braga) – 2º Dan
  18. André Gonçalves (Braga) – 2º Dan
  19. João Gomes (Braga) – 2º Dan
  20. Nuno Barata (Braga) – 2º Dan
  21. Nelson Ribeiro (Taipas) – 2º Dan
  22. David Silva (Taipas) – 2º Dan
  23. César Silva (Fundão) – 2º Dan
  24. Manuel Correia (Póvoa de Lanhoso) – 2º Dan
  25. Ilídio Barros (Famalicão) – 2º Dan
  26. Ricardo Oliveira (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  27. Carlos Silva (Braga) – 1º Dan
  28. Joaquim Avelino (Braga) – 1º Dan
  29. Ricardo Alves (Taipas) – 1º Dan
  30. José Costa (Póvoa de Lanhoso) – 1º Dan
  31. Luis Correia (Braga) – 1º Dan
  32. Filipe Rodrigues (Prado) – 1º Dan
  33. José Batista (Fundão) – 1º Dan
  34. Carlos Barrocas (Fundão) – 1º Dan
  35. Pedro Heitor (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  36. Diogo Fernandes (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  37. Diogo Ferreira (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  38. João Manuel Gomes (Braga) – 1º Dan
  39. Sara Rodrigues (Braga) – 1º Dan
  40. Miguel Geraldes (Fundão) – 1º Dan
  41. Carlos Vilão (Arcos de Valdevez) – 1º Dan
  42. Sara Cunha (Braga) – 1º Dan
  43. Rita Meneses (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  44. Rodrigo Pina (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  45. Hugo Pina (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  46. Raquel Simão (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  47. João Xavier (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  48. Hugo Macedo (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  49. Beatriz Clara (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  50. Carolina Arsénio (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  51. Nuno Matos (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  52. Tiago Gonçalves (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  53. Magda Santos (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  54. Bárbara Coelho (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  55. João Nascimento (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  56. Maria Rita Arsénio (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  57. André Simão (Lisboa) – 1º Dan
  58. Cristina Barros (Famalicão) – 1º Dan
  59. Ângela Amorim (Taipas) – 1º Dan
  60. João Roriz Gomes (Braga) – 1º Dan
  61. Michael Fernandes – 1º Dan